Executive committee positions are as follows:

In addition, there are three OCM positions, and a FresherRep.

Chronological History of Committee


Year

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

Librarian

Fresher Rep

OCMs

2018

SimonLawrance

AnniqueCockerill

FinHoskins

JoBrough

KatherineScott

JadeDavidson

RyanHall

JadeHowett

KurtWilliams

2017

AnniqueCockerill

ElanorLeman
then JackKay

NatashaGilford

HarryTrumble

SimonLawrance

KatherineScott

FinHoskins

JackKay
then TheoVickery

KurtWilliams

2016

TobyJoske

LeahChappell

CorinRowell

TimothyHaig

ReggieChow
then BrookeJudson

ChristopherLarson
then MarleaEvans

JakeAlexander

JonoAstbury

PatchMitchell

2015

JackButler

ReggieChow

CassieSchickedanz

MeganBurke

KaiEdwards

PatchMitchell

JonoAstbury

JamieMathers
then JakeAlexander

AliceSunn

2014

CatCoetzer

BlairJohnson

LauraHodges
then JackButler

AshleyReid
then CassieSchickedanz

KaiEdwards

ParulGoplani
then ReggieChow

JackButler
then JonoAstbury

BreeLiddington

CassieSchickedanz
then Jamie Mathers

2013

NicBrowning

AliceMcCullagh

MasonRothwell
then GeorgiaCollins

LauraHodge

MatthewWinslade

BlairJohnson

LeahChappell

StevenCorreia

MatildaEde
then KaiEdwards

2012

NicBrowning

NicholasArdley

BrendanPyke

LauraHodge

MatthewWinslade

TeganClark

MatildaEde

AshbyHilton

AliceMcCullagh
then StevenCorreia

2011

LiamDixon

TalithaMilroy

NicBrowning

LaurenFisher

AthenaLyons

LauraHodge

JamesBarker
then NicholasArdley

LibertyCramer

SarahFrankel

2010

LiamDixon

JamesBarker

NicBrowning

LaurenFisher

SarahFrankel

KarlBuissink

IsobelCox
then JeremyCole

LibertyCramer

IvoVekemans

2009

AmberBoyatzis

KatGledhill

TaleeshaConlan

LoisMitchell

NicholasClarke

SallyMcMaster

EvanBeasley

RahulNayar

SheebaRamasubbu

2008

EwanMacLeod

AmberBoyatzis

TaleeshaConlan

EmmaGrogan

NicholasClarke

WilliamMoore

EvanBeasley

IvoVekemans

LachlanWalsh
then BradKinsella

2007

EwanMacLeod

KatieMarshman

PennyWalkaden

EmmaGrogan

NicholasClarke

LoisMitchell

AmberBoyatzis

AlexChinnery

IvoVekemans

2006

JenMcCutcheon

CraigWilliams

KatieMarshman

EmmaGrogan

PennyWalkaden

AmeliaHutchings

ThomasGaunt

EwanMacLeod

DanicaZuks

2005

ChrisBobridge

CraigWilliams

GrahameBowland
then PollySmith
then PennyWalkaden

JenMcCutcheon

ZoeWadsworth

DanicaZuks

PollySmith
then KatieMarshman

DavidThatcher

PennyWalkaden
then JamesElder

2004

ChrisBobridge

MatthiasLiffers

DavidBasden

JenMcCutcheon

ChenoaCrabb

EvanBeasley

ElizabethPowell

DavidThatcher

ZoeWadsworth

2003

StephanieCooke

AaronWright
then JenMcCutcheon

ElizabethPowell

MatthiasLiffers

PamMcCutcheon

SophiaPapaelias

ChrisBobridge

ChrisComan

JenMcCutcheon
then PaulSmith

2002

OliverMailes

StephanieCooke

TomLynch

AdaWright

RaeGunter

JenMcCutcheon

ChrisComan

ElizabethPowell

AaronWright

2001

TomEitelhuber

RobSlaughter

AnitaMathers

TomLynch

KellieProsser
then StephanieCooke

TomPope

ChrisComan

ColmKiely

NicoleLammers

2000

MichaelDawson

StephenGriffiths

AnitaMathers

MarciaBauer

OliverMailes

KellieProsser

TomEitelhuber

ColmKiely

AdaWright

1999

MargaretDunlop

MichaelDawson

LisaGreen

JocelynKuan

HelenDuffill

GrahameBowland

SeanAmbrose, MelissaChallenor, OliverMailes, AprilRutkay

1998

MarkTearle

IanMcKellar

MarciaBauer

LachlanWallace

SimonBaldwin
then HelenDuffill

LisaGreen

SeanAmbrose, MichaelDawson, HelenDuffill then LukeSlaughter

1997

RebeccaKirkman

AnnaHepworth

TaliaEilon

MargaretDunlop

MichaelDawson

MarciaBauer

LizBowyer, StuartSellner, MarkTearle, PaulTreasure

1996

DanielOi

ChrisArnold

no info

MichaelSims
then MargaretDunlop

StuartSellner
then MichaelDawson

TaliaEilon

MargaretDunlop

1995

SimonOxwell

ShannonWalker

DanielOi

ChrisArnold

no info

TonySwallow

no info

1994

"Indi" AndrewWilson

"Skippy" AndrewMcColl

ShannonWalker

"Acolyte" AndrewBailey

SimonOxwell

no info

no info

1993

AnnaHepworth

"Acolyte" AndrewBailey

CraigAbbott
then Russell B Farr

IanSims
then JasonBond

Russell B Farr
then SimonOxwell

DebbieLloyd

AllenKelly

1992

ShayTelfer

StephanieGraham

SuzanneSrzich

"Indi" AndrewWilson

Russell B Farr

"Boris" DaveMcRae

no info

1991

KarenMcKenna

"Indi" AndrewWilson

"Acolyte" AndrewBailey

"Comrade" PeterCooper

SheldonGill

KevinLittlejohn

no info

1990

DaveCake

"Indi" AndrewWilson

AdrianSmith

CraigAbbott

PhillipKan

no info

no info

1989

EdmundBosworth

MarshallMcKenna

DaveCake

StephanieGraham

MartinKing
then KayLam

SamPercy

no info

1988

JeremyGByrne

JuliaCopeland

MichelleRobertson

EdmundBosworth

JoWoodbridge

no info

no info

1987

TerryChilvers
then MikePoidingeracting

MikePoidinger

LizBowyer

DavidSimmons

PeterLyons

no info

no info

1986

BradMenpes

TerryChilvers

BillMcConnell

HingWingChung

TerryChilvers

no info

no info

1985

GinaGoddard

BradMenpes

BillMcConnell

TanyaSchmah

TerryChilvers

no info

no info

1984

PhilSutherland

TomGedeon

GinaGoddard

BillMcConnell

PeterLangton

no info

no info

1983

ColinCroft

TomGedeon

KarylNairn

MarkNorman

GaryBarber

no info

no info

1982

GrahamMann

TomGedeon

JulieFitzpatrick

GeraldineJacobsen

ColinCroft

no info

no info

1981

JulieFitzpatrick

TomGedeon

no info

GeraldineJacobsen

ColinCroft

no info

no info

1980

RodneyFPowell

TomGedeon

PaulDEvens

JayPlester

TomGedeon

no info

no info

1979

PaulDEvens

TomGedeon

GrahamMann

JayPlester

N/A

no info

no info

1978

GrahamMann

no info

BevanCasey

no info

N/A

no info

no info

in doubt

no info

N/A

UniSFA: Committee (last edited 2018-04-12 13:46:45 by NicBrowning)